We are grateful to the following donors who made leadership gifts to their elementary alma maters through the Catholic Alumni Partnership during the 2012-2013 school year.

Thank you to all of the alumni who have made a difference!

Ms. Donna F. Anderson,
St. Christopher's School, Staten Island, 1962

Frank and Gloria (Patelli) Arone,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1959

Dr. Anthony R. Avanzato,
Holy Rosary School, Bronx, 1977

Mr. Scott R. Barbrack,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1978

Ms. Patricia Connors Becker,
St. Brendan School, Bronx, 1958

Monsignor William J. Belford,
St. Rita School, Staten Island, 1962

Marie M. Bingham,
St. Joseph School - Yorkville, Manhattan, 1966

Dr. Frank J. Bottiglieri,
Santa Maria School, Bronx, 1964

Mr. William J. Boyce,
St. Brendan School, Bronx, 1981

Col. Donna M. Brazil,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1974

Mr. Donald Brennan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1953

Mr. James T. Brennan,
St. Margaret of Cortona, Bronx, 1981

Jean and John J. Brennan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1956

Mr. Michael Brennock,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1946

Mr. Gerard Britt,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1978

Mrs. Jane Burns,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx

Mr. Robert W. Burns,
St. Peter School, Yonkers, 1965

Mr. Daniel P. Butler,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1953

Ms. Jean M. Buzzard,
Sacred Heart School, Staten Island, 1975

Mr. Patrick J. Byrne,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1953

Mr. Charles P. Caccavo,
Our Lady of Good Counsel School, Staten Island, 1984

Mr. James A. Cannon,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1951

Mr. James Capuano,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1973

Mr. Nicholas Capuano,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 2003

Mr. and Mrs. Sergio J. Cardello,
Academy of St. Dorothy, Staten Island, 1964

Mr. Raymond P. Carew,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1953

Mr. James Caulfield,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1956

Dr. Eileen M. Chusid,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1954

The Steven A. and Alexandra M. Cohen Foundation, Inc.,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1978

Mr. Dennis J. Conroy,
St. Brendan School, Bronx, 1958

Mr. and Mrs. John Costigan,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1956

Mr. and Mrs. Peter H. Costigan,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1959

Mr. Arthur J. Crawford,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1952

Dr. Samuel A. Cucinell,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1948

Doug ('55) and Eileen (O'Shea '56) Cummings,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan

Mr. Edward R. Curty,
St. Christopher's School, Staten Island, 1963

Mr. Martin Davey,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1977

Mr. Kevin F. Doherty,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1974

Liz and Con Dolan,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1956

Mr. Eugene P. Dolan,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1952

Mr. Richard P. Dorrien,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1953

Mr. Drew Doscher,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1983

Mr. Thomas Dwan,
Academy of St. Dorothy, Staten Island, Staten Island, 1988

Mr. Edward F. Egan,
St. Peter School, Yonkers, 1958

Ms. Nike M. Elder,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1962

Ms. June E. Ellien,
St. Joseph Hill Academy, Staten Island, 1969

Ms. Sheila Evers,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1956

Mr. John M. Fahey,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1965

Dr. Kerry M. Farrell,
St. Margaret of Cortona School, Bronx, 1971

Mrs. Mary Farrell,
CAP and School of the Incarnation, Manhattan

Mr. and Mrs. William G. Farrell,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1943

Mr. Brian C. Fedorcik,
Blessed Sacrament School, Staten Island, 1964

Mr. Brian D. Finn,
St. Joseph Hill Academy, Staten Island, 2012

Dr. David W. Finn,
Blessed Sacrament School, Staten Island, 1967

Rev. Msgr. Peter G. Finn,
Sacred Heart School, Staten Island, 1952

Mr. Charles B. Fitzgerald,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1954

Mr. John F. Ford,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1946

Mr. Kevin J. Forrestal,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1961

Mr. Hugh J. Gallagher,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1958

Mr. Vincent A. Gierer,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1961

Mr. Raymond M. Griffin,
St. Jude School, Manhattan, 1976

Mrs. Linda Grijalva,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1968

Mrs. Ingrid Gunther Restrick,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1979

Mr. John L. Haley,
CAP and St. Frances de Chantal, Bronx, 1983

Mrs. Geraldine Wintle Hogan,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1950

Mr. William Jaenike,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1952

Mr. Charles E. Johnson,
Sacred Heart School, Staten Island, 1956

Mr. John G. Jordan,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1966

Mr. David Joy,
Assumption School, Peekskill, 1962

Mr. Michael F. Kearney,
Ascension School, Manhattan, 1949

Mr. James J. Keary,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1986

Mr. Thomas R. Kelly,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1955

Ms. Martha C. Kennedy,
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, Middletown, 1972

Mr. James F. Kenney,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1958

Mr. Finnian Kinsella,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 2012

Mr. George M. Klett,
Blessed Sacrament School, Bronx, 1963

Ms. Lynn C. Koeltl,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1959

Mrs. Christine Koutnouyan Fairhurst,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1984

Ms. Jennifer Koutnouyan Miller,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1988

Mr. Joseph J. Kroth,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1953

Mr. Paul Larosa,
Blessed Sacrament School, Bronx, 1967

Dr. Arthur J. Lennon, Jr.,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1948

Mr. J. James Lewis,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1953

Ms. Helen T. Lowe,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1947

Mr. and Mrs. Vincent Lubrano,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1955

Ms. Rosanne A. Luzarraga,
Santa Maria School, Bronx, 1976

Mr. Thomas C. Lynch,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1950

Mrs. Mary Jane Maher Higgins,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1980

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Malewich,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1965

Mr. Bernard Maloney,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1944

Mr. and Mrs. Edmund Maloney,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1947

Mrs. Margeret Manganelli,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1956

Ms. Regina G. Marengo,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1971

Mr. John McAteer,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1958

Mr. Martin N. McCarthy,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1947

Mr. Timothy J. McCarthy,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1954

Mr. John J. McCrosson,
School of the Incarnation, Manhattan, 1957

Mr. Martin F. McDonagh,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1953

Mrs. Patricia McElhone,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1957

Ms. Elizabeth M. McFadden,
St. Margaret of Cortona, Bronx, 1968

Mrs. Eleanor McGee,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1957

Dr. and Mrs. John A. McGurty,
Assumption School, Peekskill, 1966

Mr. Peter McHugh,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1993

Mr. Richard T. McInerney,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1953

Robert and Eileen (Wallace) McLoughlin,
St. Peter's School, Yonkers, 1965

Ms. Caitlin McManus,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 2004

Mr. John J. Meagle,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1944

Ms. Suzana G. Mehle,
Our Lady of Lourdes School, Manhattan, 1965

Ms. Kathleen Messinger,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1956

Dr. Kurt Miceli,
St. Joseph Hill Academy, Staten Island, 1992

Mr. Francis A. Miozzi,
Assumption School, Peekskill, 1963

Ms. Bettina M. Miraglia,
St. Ann School, Manhattan, 1962

Mr. John K. Mulvey,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1955

Mr. Hugh T. Murphy,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1951

Mr. Joseph M. Murphy,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1948

Rev. Raymond J. Nobiletti,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1956

Mr. Richard T. Nolan,
Blessed Sacrament School, Staten Island, 1979

Mr. William P. Norton,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1956

Mr. Ambrose D. O'Connor,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1948

Mr. John J. O'Connor,
St. Christopher's School, Staten Island, 1942

Mr. Thomas P. O'Halloran,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1972

Ms. Diane M. O'Neill,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1984

Ms. Elizabeth M. O'Sullivan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1961

Mr. Jeremiah O'Sullivan,
School of the Incarnation, Manhattan, 1946

Mr. Daniel Palmier,
St. Christopher's School, Staten Island, 1975

Mr. Thomas J. Parkes,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1953

Ms. Mona Petrocine,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1948

Mr. Angelo Pino,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1982

Mr. Thomas Pisani,
Assumption School, Peekskill, 1968

Mr. John E. Potter,
Holy Cross School, Bronx, 1969

The Profaci Family,
St. Christopher's School, Staten Island

Mr. Robert P. Quinlan,
St. Luke School, Bronx

Mr. Joseph E. Rafalo,
St. Jude School, Manhattan, 1964

Mr. Carlos J. Ramos,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1971

Dr. and Mrs. Harold F. Reilly III,
Academy of St. Dorothy, Staten Island

Mr. Daniel V. Rodriguez,
Our Lady of Lourdes School, Manhattan, 1954

The Honorable Raymond L. Rodriguez,
Academy of St. Dorothy, Staten Island, 1987

Mr. Joseph M. Saggese,
Annunciation School, Manhattan, 1944

Mr. Leonard J. Santorelli,
St. Ann School, Manhattan, 1958

Mr. Neil A. Scanlon,
St. Margaret of Cortona School, Bronx, 1990

Mr. Richard M. Scarlata,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1956

Dr. Donna P. Seminara,
St. Joseph Hill Academy, Staten Island, 1974

Dr. Edward J. Shanahan,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1957

Mr. John J. Sharkey,
Guardian Angel School, Manhattan, 1950

Ms. Kristin Shea,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1978

Rev. Edward J. Sheridan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1951

Dr. and Mrs. Charles Slivinski,
St. Peter School, Yonkers

Mr. Brian G. Smith,
St. Barnabas Elementary School, Bronx, 1980

Mr. David N. Smith,
St. Clare School, Staten Island, 1977

Hugh Smith, M.D.,
Our Lady of Good Counsel School, Staten Island, 1945

Mr. Bruce H. Smolka,
St. Rita School, Staten Island, 1966

Mr. Terrance J. Sughrue,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1953

Mr. Michael J. Tierney,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1965

Mr. Hector I. Torres,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1971

Mr. Manuel R. Tortosa,
Ascension School, Manhattan, 1953

Ms. Eileen Travell,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1980

Mr. John G. Troiano,
St. Jospeh Hill Academy, Staten Island, 1984

Mr. Stephen K. Trynosky,
School of the Incarnation, Manhattan, 1960

Mr. William P. Twomey,
School of the Incarnation, Manhattan

Mr. Ludwig J. Umscheid,
St. Joseph - Yorkville, Manhattan, 1951

Ms. Veronica J. Walsh,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1958

Mr. Paul Weglinski,
Regina Coeli School, Hyde Park, 1970

Mrs. Sheila R. Wharam,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1957

Mr. Paul D. Williams,
School of the Incarnation, Manhattan, 1952

Mr. John B. Zurell,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1955

Anonymous,
Annunciation School, Manhattan, 1956

Anonymous,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1961

Anonymous,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1943

Anonymous,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1947

Anonymous,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1955

Anonymous,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1957

Anonymous,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1980

Anonymous,
Sacred Heart Private School, Bronx, 1952

Anonymous,
School of the Incarnation, Manhattan, 1983

Anonymous,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1949

Anonymous,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1973

Anonymous,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1954

Anonymous,
St. Raymond Elementary School, Bronx, 1959


Honorary Alumni

Rev. Msgr. Peter G. Finn, Pastor,
Blessed Sacrament, Staten Island

Rev. Msgr. John Graham, Pastor,
St. Raymond School, Bronx

Jace Schinderman and Alberto Minujin,
Catholic Alumni Partnership

Rev. Msgr. George Thompson, Pastor,
St. Patrick School, Bedford


We salute in grateful rememberance the following alumni from whom we received estate and trust distribution last year, and we offer symphathy to their families and loved ones.

Mr. Theodore Baba†,
St. Peter's School, Yonkers, 1937

Estate of Martin F. Jordan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1938

Estate of Mary T. Magee,
St. Luke School, Bronx

Mr. Thomas P. O'Boyle†,
St. Peter 's School, Yonkers, 1937

Estate of Dennis Powers,
Ascension School, Manhattan, 1954


We salute in grateful rememberance the following charitable gift annuitant, and we offer symphathy to his family and loved ones.

Mr. John Powers†,
Ascension School, Manhattan, 1950


Honor Roll

Mr. Lawrence C. Ahearn,
St. Francis Xavier School, Bronx, 2001

Mr. Cesar Alvarez,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1976

Ms. Cecelia M. Beirne,
Incarnation School, Manhattan, 1960

Mr. George Bortfeld,
St. Rita School, Staten Island, 1975

Mr. Michael A. Boyd,
Incarnation School, Manhattan, 1955

Mr. Brendan D. Boyle,
St. Margaret of Cortona School, Bronx, 1968

Ms. Ellen Burgos,
Annunciation School, Manhattan

Ms. Georgina Cabrera,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1978

Mr. Cornelius Cadigan,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1961

Mrs. Margaret T. Campbell,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1949

Mrs. Rosaleen Carlin Matthews,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1978

Mr. James J. Carney,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1968

Mr. Patrick Carr,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1955

Mr. John P. Casey,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1974

Mr. Robert T. Clifford,
St. Christopher School, Staten Island, 1992

Mr. Joseph P. Connor,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1954

Mr. Michael S. Cornette,
Sacred Heart School, Staten Island, 1982

Mr. Paul G. Cregan,
St. Barnabas School, Bronx, 1975

Mr. Robert J. Davan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1962

Mr. Robert E. Donohue,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1958

Mr. James C. Dowdell,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1979

Mr. Tyson Durante,
St. Joseph's School-Yorkville, Manhattan

Mr. Robert E. Esposito,
St. Christopher School, Staten Island, 1976

Dr. Joseph A. Finley,
Sacred Heart School, Staten Island, 1967

Mr. Terence D. Fitzpatrick,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1998

Deacon Peter Flately,
St. Luke School, Bronx

Mr. Raymond G. Foscante,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1954

Ms. Eileen P. Foy,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan

Mr. James Hagan,
Ascension School, Manhattan, 1947

Mr. Howard W. Hopkins,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1968

Mr. Frank M. Kehoe,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1954

Mr. Peter J. Kelly,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1956

Mr. Edward P. Kevan,
St. Joseph's School-Yorkville, Manhattan, 1954

Mr. John Luckie,
Ascension School, Manhattan, 1944

Paul Mackin and Laura Ashton Mackin,
St. Barnabas School, Bronx, 1971

Ms. Valerie J. Mangan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1966

Mr. William F. Marengo,
Santa Maria School, Bronx, 1968

Ms. Jane McAniff,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1948

Mr. John C. McArdle,
St. Raymond School, Bronx, 1962

Mr. William J. Mccarten,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1962

Mrs. Kathleen P. McDermott,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1964

Mrs. Lorraine McDonald,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1947

Mr. Gerald U. McDowell,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1949

Mr. Lou McElwain,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1972

Mr. and Mrs. William C. McGarry,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1965

Mr. Patrick F. Mcgovern,
Blessed Sacrament School, Bronx, 1970

Mr. John G. McKeon,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1952

Mr. and Mrs. Kevin W. McLoughlin,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1958

Mr. Donald F. Meade,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1956

Ms. Laura A. Milin,
St. Brendan School, Bronx, 1987

Mrs. Mary Lynn Miraglia,
St. Christopher School, Staten Island, 1962

Mrs. Justine Thompson,
Sacred Heart School, Bronx

Rev. Hugh P. Murphy,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1956

Mr. Dennis Murray,
Annunciation School, Manhattan, 1944

Mr. John F. O'Keefe,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1953

CWO4 Francis E. O'Moore,
St. Barnabas School, Bronx, 1954

Mr. Stephen P. O'Neill,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1949

Mr. Charles P. O'Regan,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1954

Ms. Sally O'Shea,
St. Luke School, Manhattan

Mrs. Irene Owens†,
Assumption School , Peekskill, 1940

Ms. Griselda Pena,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1992

Mr. Cesar A. Perales,
Our Lady of Lourdes School, Manhattan, 1954

Mr. Vincent A. Ramos,
St. Christopher School, Staten Island, 2009

Ms. Norma Reidy,
St. Elizabeth School, Manhattan, 1973

Ms. Patricia Sanchez,
St. Ann School, Manhattan, 1987

Mr. John R. Stahl,
St. Barnabas School, Bronx, 1948

Ms. Joan C. Stearman,
St. Clare School, Staten Island, 1963

Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Suchy,
St. Peter School, Yonkers, 1960

Mr. Raymond F. Sullivan,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1959

Ms. Maureen P. Tallerico,
Our Lady of Good Counsel School, Staten Island, 1977

Mrs. Justine Thompson,
Sacred Heart School, Bronx

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Vercesi,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1953

Ms. Rachel Villanueva,
Santa Maria School, Bronx, 1992

Mr. Edward J. Walsh,
Incarnation School, Manhattan, 1955

Mr. Maurice T. Walsh,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1953

Anonymous,
Corpus Christi School, Manhattan, 1952

Anonymous,
The Epiphany School, Manhattan, 1970

Anonymous,
Good Shepherd School, Manhattan, 1951

Anonymous,
St. Luke School, Bronx, 1929


Gifts received through July 31, 2013